Apparently It’s Not The End of the World As We Know It, And I’m Not Gunna Be Missing Cheese Whiz and Hockey

Hmmm … I have no idea what happened … I just looked outside, and it appears that we’re all still here (see: Previous Post) … odd because I got my info from the Youtoobz and usually they’re like TOTALLY legit. Anyways, I’m headin’ back there now (so you don’t have to – kinda guy I am) and I’ll let y’all know when the next ‘impending doom scenario’ is due up.
’til then, peace and have a lovely day … I’m gunna grab me some Ritz and Cheese Whiz and catch a hockey game, then it’s off to buy some Labrador puppies.  Oh Yeah and some frign Timbits.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s